Bachelor

Disciplines supported by the Department are underlined. 

Bachelor 1st year

  • History of Ukraine (3 ECTS credits)
  • Introduction to English for General Engineering (3 ECTS credits)
  • Higher Mathematics (10 ECTS credits)
  • Physics (5 ECTS credits)
  • Chemistry (3 ECTS credits)
  • Computer Technologies and Programming (7.5 ECTS credits)
  • Engineering Graphics (3 ECTS credits)
  • Electrical Engineering and Electrical Mechanics (5 ECTS credits)
  • Computer Graphics (3 ECTS credits)
  • Organic Chemistry (3 ECTS credits)
  • Law (2 ECTS credits)
  • Theoretical and Applied Mechanics (5 ECTS credits)
  • Computers and Organization of Computing (6 ECTS credits)
  • Organization of Scientific Research (3 ECTS credits)
  • Physical Education

Bachelor 2nd year

  • Ukrainian for Specific Purposes (3 ECTS credits)
  • English for General Engineering (3 ECTS credits)
  • Philosophy (3 ECTS credits)
  • Higher Mathematics (8 ECTS credits)
  • Physics (5 ECTS credits)
  • Computer Technologies and Programming (2.5 ECTS credits)
  • Numerical Methods (5 ECTS credits)
  • Metrology, Technological Measurement and Measuring Devices (3 ECTS credits)
  • Electronics and Microprocessor Technology (3 ECTS credits)
  • Automatic Control Theory (5 ECTS credits)
  • Hydraulic Gas Dynamics, Heat and Mass Transfer (3 ECTS credits)
  • General Chemical Engineering (7 ECTS credits)
  • Psychology (2 ECTS credits)
  • Principles of Computer-Integrated Control and Computer NetWorks (3 ECTS credits)
  • Information Systems and Complexes (6 ECTS credits)
  • Physical Education

 

 

Bachelor 3rd year

  • History of Ukrainian Culture (2 ECTS credits)
  • Ecology (2 ECTS credits)
  • Life Safety (1.5 ECTS credits)
  • Metrology, Technological Measurement and Measuring Devices (5 ECTS credits)
  • Electronics and Microprocessor Technology (4 ECTS credits)
  • Automatic Control Theory (5 ECTS credits)
  • Automation Equipment (3 ECTS credits)
  • Identification and Simulation of Technological Objects (5 ECTS credits)
  • Automation of Technological Processes and Production (2 ECTS credits)
  • English for Specific Purposes (2 ECTS credits)
  • Economics and Production Planning (6 ECTS credits)
  • Hydraulic Gas Dynamics, Heat and Mass Transfer (7.5 ECTS credits)
  • Applied Software (2.5 ECTS credits)
  • Logic (2 ECTS credits)
  • Principles of Sustainable Development of Society (2 ECTS credits)
  • Typical Production Processes and  Equipment for Automation Processes (9 ECTS credits)
  • Military Training
  • Physical Education

 

Bachelor 4rs year

  • Automatic Control Theory (4.5 ECTS credits)
  • Economics and Chemical Production Organization and Management (5 ECTS credits)
  • Identification and Simulation of Automation Objects (2 ECTS credits)
  • Labor Safety (1.5 ECTS credits)
  • English for Specific Purposes (1.5 ECTS credits)
  • Optimization Methods of Chemical Engineering Processes (3 ECTS credits)
  • Macrokinetics and Chemical Hydraulic Gas Dynamics (6 ECTS credits)
  • System Analysis of Complex Chemical Engineering Systems (4 ECTS credits)
  • Principles of Automation System Projecting and Control Systems of the Experiment (3 ECTS credits)
  • Automation of Chemical Production (4 ECTS credits)
  • Law (2 ECTS credits)
  • Methods of Artificial Intelligence with Chemical Engineering Applications (2 ECTS credits)
  • Product Quality Control (3 ECTS credits)
  • Business Process Automation (3 ECTS credits)
  • Principles of Work with Modern Integrated Complexes (6 ECTS credits)
  • Military Training
  • Physical Education
  • Technology Practice
  • Qualifying Bachelor Thesis

ANNOTATIONS of COURSEWORKS
Automation and Computer-Integrated Technologies

course "System analysis of complicated chemical-technological complexes"

[ pdf ] HA-21 Olha Mysyk "Study the process of obtaining 1,2-dichloroethane"

[ pdf ] HA-21 Zakharchuk Yuriy "Analysis of the production process of vinyl chloride"

[ pdf ] HA-21 Yana Zakharchuk "Іnvestigated the process of obtaining phenylethene"

[ pdf ] HA-21 Katerina Borovikova "Modeling the process of manufacturing high-antioxidant"

[ pdf ] HA-21 Ilya Zhurbenko "The process of chemical decomposition of polyethyleneterephthalate"

[ pdf ] HA-21 Vasylenko Roman "System analysis of the process of the production of formaldehyde by oxidation of methanol"

[ pdf ] HA-21 Dmitry Shagan "The process of obtaining aniline by restoring of nitrobenzene"

[ pdf ] HA-21 Maksym Kurochenko "The process granulation and dehydration of ammonium sulfate"

[ pdf ] HA-21 Valeriia Marchenko "The system analysis of the process of dehydration and granulation of ammonium sulfate"


course "Computer technologies and programming"
Topic: "Development of the project for the studying of sorting algorithms"

[ pdf ] HА-41 Tamara Botvynko

[ pdf ] HА-41 Yana Zhezherun

[ pdf ] HА-41 Mykola Ivanov

[ pdf ] HА-41 Dmytro Klymenko

[ pdf ] HА-41 Evgeny Kulevsky

[ pdf ] HА-41 Karina Reminna

[ pdf ] HА-41 Pavlo Rybenko

[ pdf ] HА-41 Maxim Slyzkoukh

[ pdf ] HА-41 Uliana Stefanishyna

[ pdf ] HА-41 Roman Ternavskyi

[ pdf ] HА-41 Anton Tesenchuk

[ pdf ] HА-41 Yurii Hibeba


on discipline "Numerical methods"

[ pdf ] HA-51 Vilboy Mykhailo "Solving systems of linear equations using Gauss-Jordan method"

[ pdf ] HA-51 Zhyvotovsky Ruslanm "Solution of a system of n-th order nonlinear algebraic equations by Newton method"

[ pdf ] HA-51 Kovkrak Maksym "Solving the system of ordinary differential equations by improved Euler method"

[ pdf ] HA-51 Lopanosov Ilya "Solution of nonlinear programming unconstrained problem by the steepest descent method"

[ pdf ] HA-51 Melnik Nickolay "Solution of a system n-th order ordinary differential equations by Euler-Koshi method"

[ pdf ] HA-51 Osypov Kirill "The solution of nonlinear programming unconstrained problem by the configuration (Hooke-Jeeves) method"

[ pdf ] HA-51 Pshenychnyi Maksim "Solving the system of ordinary differential equations by Runge-Kutta method"

[ pdf ] HA-51 Pyatnytskyi Dmitriy "Solving systems of linear algebraic equations n-th order by Gauss method with a choice of the main element"

[ pdf ] HA-51 Svitlychna Anastasia "Solving boundary value problems for ordinary differential equations with tridiagonal matrix algorithm"

[ pdf ] HA-51 Sobotovich Yaroslav "Approximation of a tabulated function using a set of known empirical relationships"

[ pdf ] HA-51 Terekh Taras "Solution of the boundary-value problem for ordinary differential equations by the method of finite differences"

[ pdf ] HA-51 Tkachova Tetiana "Approximation of a tabular function by polynomial of n-th degree using the least squares method"

[ pdf ] HA-51 Ustinov Maxim "Spline interpolation of a table-defined function"

[ pdf ] HA-51 Chaban Dmitro "Solving the system of ordinary differential equations using Euler-Cauchy method with iterative processing"